Concerts / Day 4

  • 10.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 11.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 12.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 13.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 14.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 15.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 16.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 17.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 18.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 19.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 20.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 21.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 22.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 23.00
  • TEATR WIELKI – THE NATIONAL OPERA, Pl. Teatralny 1

rodzaj koncertu

  • orchestral
  • chamber music
  • school
  • family age 6+
  • for children aged 0-5
  • other
  • young performers
  • hall TRANSATLANTIC
    1600 seats
  • hall GONDOLA
    400 seats
  • hall ORIENT EXPRESS
    370 seats
  • hall OMNIBUS
    250 seats
  • hall NAUTILUS
    400 seats
TRANSATLANTYK
1600 seats

39

11:00
Family age 6+
50 '
SCHEHEREZADE in the SAND

Sinfonia Varsovia
Aleksandar Marković conductor
Katerina Barsukova sand animation 
Michał Niżyński host

read more >
Tickets available

45

13:00
Orchestral
50 '
MOZART ON THE ROAD

Andrzej Krzyżanowski  flute
Nicolas Baldeyrou basset horn
Jakub Haufa violin
Sylvain Blassel harp
Sinfonietta Cracovia
Jurek Dybał conductor

read more >

50

15:15
Orchestral
50 '
ORIENT-OCCIDENT

National Philharmonic Orchestra
Dawid Runtz conductor

read more >
Tickets available

55

18:00
Orchestral
50 '
PAGES FROM AN UNWRITTEN JOURNAL

Sinfonietta Cracovia
Jurek Dybał  conductor

read more >
Tickets available

61

20:30
Orchestral
50 '
CLOSING CONCERT

Sinfonia Varsovia
Diana Tishchenko violin
Nicholas Angelich piano
Aleksandar Marković  conductor

read more >
GONDOLA
400 seats
Tickets available

41

12:00
Chamber music
50 '
6 VOICES

ProModern
Marta Czarkowska soprano
Ewa Puchalska mezzo-soprano
Ewelina Rzezińska mezzo-soprano
Aleksander Rawiński tenor
Krzysztof Chalimoniuk baritone
Piotr Pieron bass

read more >

46

14:00
Chamber music
50 '
ADAM PALMA MEETS CHOPIN

Adam Palma acoustic guitar
Paweł Gusnar saxophone

read more >
Tickets available

53

16:30
Chamber music
50 '
TELEMANN ALLA POLACCA

Ensemble Masques

read more >

58

19:00
Chamber music
50 '
TRAVELLING THROUGH THE SALONS OF EUROPE

Julien Martineau mandolin
Sylvain Blassel harp

read more >
ORIENT EXPRESS
370 seats

42

12:00
Chamber music
50 '
TRAVEL DIARIES

Elodie Hache soprano
Quatuor Psophos
Emmanuel Rossfelder guitar
Victor Hugo Villena bandoneon
Guy-Loup Boisneau castanets
Yoan Hereau piano

read more >
Tickets available

49

14:30
Chamber music
50 '
TRAIN TO FLORENCE

Diana Tishchenko violin
Anna Maria Staśkiewicz violin
Mateusz Doniec viola
Tomasz Rosiński viola
Marcin Zdunik cello
Astrig Siranosyan cello

read more >
Tickets available

54

16:30
Young performers
100 '
SHORT STORIES

Symphony Orchestra of the M. J. Żebrowski Music School Complex in Częstochowa
Miłosz Kula conductor

Symphony Orchestra of the K. Szymanowski State Music School Complex No. 4 in Warsaw
Wojciech Pławner
conductor

“Józefina” Orchestra of the B. Rutkowski Secondary Music School in Cracow
Tadeusz Płatek conductor

read more >

59

19:15
Chamber music
50 '
AROUND THE WORLD IN 60 MINUTES

Éric Lacrouts  violin
Astrig Siranossian cello
Nathanaël Gouin piano

read more >
OMNIBUS
250 seats

38

10:00
For children aged 0-5
50 '
Smykofonia A COSMIC VOYAGE

Paweł Szamburski clarinet, electronic instruments
Tomasz Pokrzywiński  cello
Jerzy Rogiewicz percussion
Ada Wdziękońska host

read more >

40

11:15
For children aged 0-5
50 '
Smykofonia A COSMIC VOYAGE

Paweł Szamburski clarinet, electronic instruments
Tomasz Pokrzywiński  cello
Jerzy Rogiewicz percussion
Ada Wdziękońska host

read more >

44

12:45
For children aged 0-5
50 '
Smykofonia A COSMIC VOYAGE

Paweł Szamburski clarinet, electronic instruments
Tomasz Pokrzywiński  cello
Jerzy Rogiewicz percussion
Ada Wdziękońska host

read more >
Tickets available

47

14:00
For children aged 0-5
50 '
Smykofonia A COSMIC VOYAGE

Paweł Szamburski clarinet, electronic instruments
Tomasz Pokrzywiński  cello
Jerzy Rogiewicz percussion
Ada Wdziękońska host

read more >

51

16:00
Family age 6+
50 '
MELTING POT

Mazel Tov Clarinet Quartet

read more >

56

18:00
Family age 6+
50 '
MELTING POT

Mazel Tov Clarinet Quartet

read more >
NAUTILUS
400 seats

43

12:00
Young performers
50 '
FABULOUS MONIUSZKO

Symphony Orchestra of the M. J. Żebrowski Music School Complex in Częstochowa
Miłosz Kula
conductor

read more >

48

14:00
Young performers
50 '
GALLERY OF SOUND

Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Karol Szymanowski State General Secondary Music School in Katowice
Maciej Tomasiewicz conductor

read more >

52

16:00
Young performers
50 '
WIND(Y) MELODIES

Concert Band of the K. Szymanowski Primary & Secondary State Music School in Płock
Grzegorz Dębski conductor

read more >

57

18:00
Other
80 '
CUBAN RHYTHMS MIKE RIF & CUBANIA feat. JOSÉ TORRES

MIKE RIF & CUBANIA feat. JOSÉ TORRES

read more >

60

20:30
Other
50 '
BIG BAND SHOW

Chopin University Big Band
Piotr Kostrzewa leader / host

read more >
Organisers reserve the right to introduce changes in the programme and the list of performers.
Partnerzy Szalonych Dni Muzyki