Concerts / Day 3

  • 10.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 11.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 12.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 13.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 14.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 15.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 16.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 17.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 18.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 19.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 20.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 21.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 22.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 23.00
  • TEATR WIELKI – THE NATIONAL OPERA, Pl. Teatralny 1

rodzaj koncertu

  • orchestral
  • chamber music
  • school
  • family age 6+
  • for children aged 0-5
  • other
  • young performers
  • hall TRANSATLANTIC
    1600 seats
  • hall GONDOLA
    400 seats
  • hall ORIENT EXPRESS
    370 seats
  • hall OMNIBUS
    250 seats
  • hall NAUTILUS
    400 seats
TRANSATLANTYK
1600 seats

13

11:00
Family age 6+
50 '
FOUR CORNERS OF THE WORLD

Sinfonia Varsovia
Mihhail Gerts conductor
Malina Sarnowska host

read more >

19

13:00
Other
50 '
AMERICAN SOUNDS

Chopin University Big Band
Piotr Kostrzewa leader / host

read more >

24

15:00
Orchestral
50 '
MOZART AT THE OPERA

Monika Buczkowska soprano
Szymon Komasa baritone
Orchestra of Teatr Wielki – the National Opera
Bassem Akiki conductor
Jacek Hawryluk host

read more >
Tickets available

29

17:00
Orchestral
50 '
TCHAIKOVSKY IN ITALY

Diana Tishchenko violin
Polish Radio Orchestra in Warsaw
Michał Klauza conductor

read more >

34

19:30
Orchestral
50 '
GERSHWIN’S WORLD

Frank Braley  piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Mihhail Gerts conductor

read more >
GONDOLA
400 seats

15

12:00
Chamber music
50 '
ORIENTAL LISZT

Ihab Radwan oud, voice
Astrig Sirranossian cello, voice
Nidhal Jaoua qanun
Nathanael Gouin piano

read more >
Tickets available

20

14:00
Chamber music
50 '
ANGELICH – RECITAL

Nicholas Angelich piano

read more >
Tickets available

25

16:00
Chamber music
90 '
SONGS OF THE WORLD

Elodie Hache soprano
Andrzej Krzyżanowski flute
Hanna Turonek piccolo
Arkadiusz Krupa oboe
Nicolas Baldeyrou clarinet
Karol Sikora bass clarinet
Sylvain Blassel harp
Karol Krasiński, Katarzyna Bojaryn percussion instruments
Quatuor Psophos
Yoan Héreau piano / music director

read more >
Tickets available

30

18:00
Chamber music
50 '
ŁÓDŹ ROOTS

Wajnberg Trio
Szymon Krzeszowiec violin
Arkadiusz Dobrowolski cello
Piotr Sałajczyk piano

read more >

36

21:00
Chamber music
50 '
GRAND TOUR

Ensemble Masques
Olivier Fortin harpsichord / conductor
Konrad Darocha actor

read more >
ORIENT EXPRESS
370 seats
Tickets available

16

12:00
Young performers
50 '
CITY STATES

Symphony Orchestra of the Karol Szymanowski Primary & Secondary General Music School in Wrocław
Marcin Grabosz
conductor

Orchestra of the T. Szeligowski Secondary Music School in Lublin
Iwona Borcuch conductor

read more >

21

14:00
Chamber music
50 '
TRAVEL DIARIES

Elodie Hache soprano
Quatuor Psophos
Emmanuel Rossfelder guitar
Victor Hugo Villena bandoneon
Guy-Loup Boisneau castanets
Yoan Héreau piano

read more >
Tickets available

26

16:00
Young performers
70 '
PICTURES FROM THE PAST

Polish Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin Primary & Secondary General Music School in Bytom
Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Karol Szymanowski State General Secondary Music School in Katowice
Maciej Tomasiewicz conductor

read more >

33

18:30
Other
50 '
METROPOLIS

Mateusz Smoczyński violin
Krzysztof Komendarek-Tymendorf  viola
Mat Kwiatkowski cello
Władysław “Gudonis” Komendarek electronic instruments

read more >

37

21:30
Chamber music
50 '
MICROCOSMOS

Atom String Quartet
Polish Chamber Orchestra

read more >
NAUTILUS
400 seats

17

12:00
Young performers
50 '
SUITE FROM THE PAST

Polish Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin Primary & Secondary General Music School in Bytom
Maciej Tomasiewicz conductor

read more >

23

14:00
Young performers
50 '
GENIUS OF YOUTH

Sara Kwiatkowska cello
Symphony Orchestra of the Karol Szymanowski Primary & Secondary General Music School in Wrocław
Marcin Grabosz
conductor

read more >

28

16:00
Young performers
50 '
PLAY, PRAY & HAVE FUN

Zuzanna Bachmińska cello
Piotr Lara piano
“Józefina” Orchestra of the B. Rutkowski Secondary Music School in Cracow
Tadeusz Płatek conductor

read more >

32

18:00
Young performers
70 '
CLASSICAL MIX

Jan Machowski baritone
Franciszek Lewocki guitar
Orchestra of the T. Szeligowski Secondary Music School in Lublin
Choir of the T. Szeligowski Secondary Music School in Lublin
Joanna Guzowska choir rehearsal
Iwona Borcuch
conductor

read more >

35

20:30
Other
180 '
SILENT DISCO

MKO dj
Michał Jabłoński dj
Jealo dj

 

read more >
Organisers reserve the right to introduce changes in the programme and the list of performers.
Partnerzy Szalonych Dni Muzyki