Concerts / 3th day

 
  • 10.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 11.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 12.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 13.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 14.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 15.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 16.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 17.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 18.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 19.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 20.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 21.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 22.00
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 23.00

music category

  • CLASSICS
  • NOT-CLASSICS
  • YOU’RE INVOLVED
  • EARLY MUSIC
  • FOR CHILDREN
  • young performance
  • Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera, Warsaw
  • Theatre Square
  • Mazur hall
    1600 seats
  • QUADRILLE hall
    400 seats
  • ARABESQUE hall
    370 seats
  • PIROUETTE hall
    240 seats
  • FOXTROT hall
    400 seats / tent
Mazur
1600 seats

35

11:00
60 minutes
Dances with Orchestra

Eitetsu Hayashi  taiko
Sinfonia Varsovia
Bassem Akiki
conductor
Marta Żabka, Sławomir Greś dance
Ada Wdziękońska host

read more >

45

15:00
60 minutes
Ognisty ptak

National Philharmonic Orchestra
Jacek Kaspszyk conductor

read more >

52

18:00
60 minutes
Nights in the Gardens of Spain

Luis Fernando Pérez piano
Vikingur Olafsson piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Bassem Akiki conductor

read more >

57

20:30
70 minutes
Final Concert

Alena Baeva violin
Nelson Goerner piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Eiji Oue
conductor

read more >
Kadryl
400 seats
Tickets available

36

11:00
55 minutes
Apollo and the muse of dance

Apollon Musagète Quartet

read more >

41

13:00
55 minutes
Baroque madness

Hanna Bayodi-Hirt sopran
Ricercar Consort                
Philippe Pierlot conductor

read more >

46

15:00
60 minutes
Chopin and the Sun of Spain

Nelson Goerner piano

read more >
Tickets available

50

17:00
55 minutes
Apollo and the muse of dance. Czech

Apollon Musagète Quartet

read more >
Tickets available

54

19:00
55 minutes
Happy Dance

Dagmara Barna soprano
Ars Nova – Early Music Ensemble
Joanna Lichorowicz, Sławomir Greś dance
Krzysztof Owczynik artistic directio

read more >
Arabeska
370 seats
Tickets available

39

12:00
55 minutes
Love the Magician

Symphony Orchestra of the S. Moniuszko Primary and Secondary State Music School Complex in Bielsko-Biała
Andrzej Kucybała conductor

Jagoda Ciechańska violin
Nadia Kłos violin
Aleksandra Lenkiewicz violin
Dominika Szyler violin
Symphony Orchestra of the K. Szymanowski General Primary and Secondary Music School in Wrocław
Marcin Grabosz conductor

read more >
Tickets available

43

14:00
50 minutes
Szymanowski – Inspirations

Kwadrofonik

read more >
Tickets available

48

16:00
50 minutes
Symphony about the dance

Symphony Orchestra of the O. Kolberg Music School Complex in Radom
Przemysław Zych conductor

Polish Youth Symphony Orchestra of the F. Chopin Primary and Secondary General Music School in Bytom
Maciej Tomasiewicz
conductor

read more >

55

19:00
70 minutes
67,5 Minut projekt

Piotr Zabrodzki elektronics
Macio Moretti elektronics
Jan Młynarski percussion

read more >
Piruet
240 seats

34

10:00
45 minutes
Smykofonia [Toddler Philharmonic] ”Toddlers play, toddlers dance”

TUULEVIIUL Children’s Ensemble
Kristi Alas
, Marius Peterson host

read more >

38

11:15
45 minutes
Smykofonia [Toddler Philharmonic] ”Toddlers play, toddlers dance”

TUULEVIIUL Children’s Ensemble
Kristi Alas
, Marius Peterson host   

read more >

40

12:30
45 minutes
Smykofonia [Toddler Philharmonic] ”Toddlers play, toddlers dance”

TUULEVIIUL Children’s Ensemble (Tallinn)
Kristi Alas
, Marius Peterson host

read more >

44

14:30
45 minutes
Mad Musical Travels – Africa

“Camels” Trio Sebastian Wielądek, Gwidon Cybulski, Kuba Pogorzelski and Ablaye Badji, Amadou „Fola” Balde

read more >

49

16:30
45 minutes
Mad Musical Travels – Africa

“Camels” Trio Sebastian Wielądek, Gwidon Cybulski, Kuba Pogorzelski and Ablaye Badji, Amadou „Fola” Balde

read more >

53

18:45
50 minutes
Piazzolla, Dvořák, Brahms

Agata Niewiadoma violin
Orchestra of the S. Moniszko Music School Complex in Łódź
Dancers’ ensemble of the F. Parnell General Ballet School in Łódź
Grzegorz Wierus  conductor

read more >
Foxtrot
400 seats / tent

37

11:00
55 minutes
Boccherini, Offenbach and John Casimir

Marta Gębska violin
Antoni Lichomanow  piano
Warsaw String Orchestra of the Z. Brzewski State Music School Complex no. 1 in Warsaw
Andrzej Gębski violin, artistic direction

read more >

42

13:00
50 minutes
Bolero and Slavonic Dances

Polish Youth Symphony Orchestra of the F. Chopin Primary and Secondary General Music School in Bytom
Maciej Tomasiewicz conductor

read more >

47

15:00
55 minutes
El amor brujo

Jagoda Ciechańska violin
Nadia Kłos violin
Aleksandra Lenkiewicz violin
Dominika Szyler violin
Anna Wąsik cello
Symphony Orchestra of the K. Szymanowski General Primary and Secondary Music School in Wrocław
Marcin Grabosz conductor

read more >

51

17:00
65 minutes
Dance!

Bartosz Kołsut accordion
Symphony Orchestra of the O. Kolberg Music School Complex in Radom
Przemysław Zych conductor

read more >

56

19:00
120 minutes
Flamenco – watch, listen and dance!

Antonia Contreras  mezzo-soprano
Juan Ramón Caro  guitar
Anna Iberszer dance, workshops host

read more >
Organisers reserve the right to introduce changes in the programme and the list of performers.
Szalone Dni Muzyki
Copyright © 2018 La Folle Journée. All rights reserved.
design estinet.pl